Genesis Residences
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located just 650 m from Seaside Stables, the comfortable Genesis Residences Meads Bay hotel is a mere 5 minutes' walk from Cheddie's Carving Studio. Featuring 13 rooms with views of the garden, this hotel is only 1.7 km from Devonish Art Gallery.
The hotel is a great place to stay due to its convenient location in Meads Bay. Shoal Bay is within a 10-minute drive of the Genesis Residences and Wallblake airport is 5 km away. The area also includes natural sites like Sandy Island, which are 4.2 km from this accommodation.
The spacious rooms have an adjoining terrace and a balcony featuring a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with comforts such as air conditioning. In addition, there are a fridge and kitchenware for self-catering purposes. Guests will find hair dryers and bath sheets in bathrooms fitted with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.
Serving a wide assortment of dishes, Jacala is within 25 minutes' walk of the Genesis Residences Meads Bay.
- Airports
- Wallblake10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
- Fitness centre
- Shallow end
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Genesis Residences hotel?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Genesis Residences hotel to the city centre. - ✈
Which airport is the closest one to the Genesis Residences hotel?
Distance from Wallblake airport to the Genesis Residences hotel is 5 km. - 🚗
Where can we park our vehicle while staying at Genesis Residences hotel?
Guests of Genesis Residences hotel can use a car park. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Genesis Residences hotel?
Guests of the Genesis Residences hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the Meads Bay hotel?
The Meads Bay hotel guests must check out at 11:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the hotel is $451. - ❓
Which payment methods are available at Genesis Residences hotel?
Guests of Genesis Residences hotel can pay using Visa and Discover. - 🚪
What room types are available in the Genesis Residences hotel?
The Genesis Residences hotel offers Suite and King Studio to choose from.